Menu

Southern comfort food, fresh-made, served late.

333 W. Western Ave, Suite B, Muskegon, MI 49440Late-night menu until 1 hr before close

Happitizers

  • Veggie Rolls— (3)$14
  • Shrimp Mac & Cheese Rolls— (3)$15
  • Chicken Tenders— (5)$15
  • Jerk Chicken Rolls— (3)$15
  • Deviled Eggs— (3)$13
  • Balsamic Glazed Brussels Sprouts$15
  • Nachos— pick one protein$21
    • Chicken
    • Shrimp
    • Beef

Wings

  • 1 lb — with fries$15
  • 2 lbs — with fries$24
  • Sauces— house, jerk, lemon pepper, BBQ, sweet chili, buffalo

Dinners

  • Louis— 3 pc catfish & 1 bowl gumbo or red beans and rice
    • Seafood — $30
    • Chicken and Sausage — $27
    • Red Beans and Rice — $21
  • Maria— 2 pc catfish, bowl mac & cheese$21
  • Shrimp and Grits$27
  • Catfish and Grits$25
  • Gumbo with Corn Bread
    • Seafood — $29 bowl / $19 cup
    • Chicken and Sausage — $21 bowl / $14 cup
    • Veggie — $17 bowl / $11 cup

Sandos

  • Burgers & Sandwiches— with fries$17
    • Toppings — cheddar, American, Swiss, blue cheese, green olives, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle, slaw
    • Add Bacon or Candied Bacon — $2
  • Chicken Sandwich— with fries
  • Catfish Sandwich— with fries
  • Po' Boys— with fries$21
    • Catfish
    • Shrimp
    • Chicken
  • Sliders— with fries$17
    • Catfish
    • Burger
    • Philly Cheese

Pasta

  • Spaghetti$13
  • Angel Hair$13
  • Mac & Cheese$12
    • Add Shrimp — $8
    • Add Chicken — $7

Salads

  • House$14
  • Caesar$16
  • Pasta$11
  • Add Chicken, Shrimp, or Steak$9

Sides

  • Fries$6
  • Fried Okra$7
  • Fried Green Tomatoes$9
  • Collard Greens$7
  • Fried Mushrooms$7
  • Yams$7

Dessert

  • Mom's Goodies$13
  • Posset of the Month$5

All tax included.

The original, for reference:

The Nest original menu

Want to know what's happening tonight?

View Events